Skip to content
Pennsauken Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - PHS Girls Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (B/C)
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Indoor Track
@100 & 400 Wing Hallways
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
2:40 pm bus departure from PHS to Roosevelt
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (FROSH)
@PHS Main Gym (A)
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pep Band
@PHS Band Room
Pep Band Practice
3
2:00pm - 3:45pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (A)
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Indoor Track
@100 & 400 Wing Hallways
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
Girls Wrestling Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice - PHS Ice Hockey
@Flyers Skate Zone Pennsauken
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Medford Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lower Cape May Regional High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
5:30pm
Cheerleading: V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lower Cape May Regional High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
PYAA Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
4
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (FROSH)
@PHS Auxiliary Gym (500 Wing)
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (B/C)
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Indoor Track
@100 & 400 Wing Hallways
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Wrestling
@PHS Main Gym (A)
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Winding River Skating Center
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - PHS Girls Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (B/C)
5
9:00am
Track - Winter: V
@Armory Track
Hispanic Games at The Armory in NYC
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Williamstown High School
Williamstown Duals
6
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Timber Creek
SJWHOF JV Tournament | 7:00 am weigh in
9:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Timber Creek
SJWHOF Girls Tournament
7
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (FROSH)
@PHS Main Gym (A)
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (B/C)
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Indoor Track
@100 & 400 Wing Hallways
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
2:40 pm bus departure from PHS to Roosevelt
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Howard M. Phifer Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Howard M. Phifer Middle School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
(Postponed)
@Laurel Lanes
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - PHS Girls Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (B/C)
8
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Indoor Track
@100 & 400 Wing Hallways
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
2:40 pm bus departure from PHS to Roosevelt
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice - PHS Ice Hockey
@Flyers Skate Zone Pennsauken
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Moorestown High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Williamstown Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Moorestown High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:30pm
Cheerleading: V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
PYAA Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
9
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (B/C)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - PHS Girls Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (A)
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Indoor Track
@100 & 400 Wing Hallways
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Pennsauken Intermediate School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Pennsauken Intermediate School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pep Band
@PHS Band Room
Pep Band Practice
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
PYAA Recognition Night
10
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
2:40 pm bus departure from PHS to Roosevelt
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice - PHS Ice Hockey
@Flyers Skate Zone Pennsauken
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Postponed)
@Howard M. Phifer Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North
4:00pm
Track - Winter: V
@Bennett Indoor Facility
SJTCA Meet #7
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:30pm
Cheerleading: V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
PYAA Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
11
2:00pm - 3:45pm
Practice - PHS Girls Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (A)
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Paulsboro High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Paulsboro High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:30pm
Cheerleading: V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Paulsboro High School
9:10pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Loucks Ice Arena at Lawrenceville Prep
12
9:00am
Wrestling: Middle School
@Maple Shade High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
Phifer Middle School Recognition Night
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Ice Vault Arena
13
9:00am - 11:00am
Practice - PHS Girls Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (B/C)
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Flyers Skate Zone
Flyers Skate Zone Pennsauken
14
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (FROSH)
@PHS Auxiliary Gym (500 Wing)
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (A)
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - PHS Girls Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (B/C)
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Indoor Track
@100 & 400 Wing Hallways
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Helen A. Fort Middle School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Burlington Lanes
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Helen A. Fort Middle School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
15
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
2:40 pm bus departure from PHS to Roosevelt
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice - PHS Ice Hockey
@Flyers Skate Zone Pennsauken
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Rancocas Valley Regional High School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Laurel Lanes
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Howard M. Phifer Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
4:00pm
Track - Winter: V
@Bennett Indoor Facility
SJTCA Meet #8 NOVICE Event
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rancocas Valley Regional High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rancocas Valley Regional High School
16
Science Fair
@PHS Auxiliary Gym (500 Wing)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (A)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - PHS Girls Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (B/C)
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Indoor Track
@100 & 400 Wing Hallways
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Howard M. Phifer Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Howard M. Phifer Middle School
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Rosa Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pep Band
@PHS Band Room
Pep Band Practice
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
JROTC / Military Appreciation Night
17
Science Fair
@PHS Auxiliary Gym (500 Wing)
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Indoor Track
@100 & 400 Wing Hallways
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - PHS Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Burlington Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Howard M. Phifer Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Cancelled)
@Floyd Hall Arena
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Burlington Township High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
5:30pm
Cheerleading: V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Burlington Township High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
PYAA Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
18
2:00pm - 3:45pm
Practice - PHS Girls Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (A)
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Indoor Track
@100 & 400 Wing Hallways
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@TBA
Make Up Date #1
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Watts Intermediate School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
3:45pm
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Laurel Lanes
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
5:45pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Cherry Hill High School West
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:30pm
Cheerleading: V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Cherry Hill High School West
19
10:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Pennsauken High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Camden High School
Game played at 1725 Park Blvd
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Camden High School
Game played at 1725 Park Blvd
20
9:00am
Track - Winter: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Indoor Facility
NJSIAA Group III Relays
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Flyers Skate Zone
Flyers Skate Zone Pennsauken
21
8:30am
Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
Snowball Classic
9:00am - 11:00am
Practice - PHS Girls Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (B/C)
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Cherokee High School
Cherokee JV Tournament
9:30am - 12:00pm
Practice - PHS Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
11:00am - 1:00pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (FROSH)
@PHS Main Gym (A)
11:00am - 1:00pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (B/C)
22
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Indoor Track
@100 & 400 Wing Hallways
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
2:40 pm bus departure from PHS to Roosevelt
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice - PHS Ice Hockey
@Flyers Skate Zone Pennsauken
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Cinnaminson Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Thunderbird Lanes
3:45pm
Track - Winter: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Indoor Facility
NJSIAA Group III Relays
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Howard M. Phifer Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Camden High School
Game played at 1725 Park Blvd
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Cinnaminson Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Camden High School
Game played at 1725 Park Blvd
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
5:30pm
Cheerleading: V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
PYAA Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
23
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (FROSH)
@PHS Main Gym (A)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (B/C)
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Indoor Track
@100 & 400 Wing Hallways
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@TBA
Make Up Date #3
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Howard M. Phifer Middle School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - PHS Girls Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (B/C)
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Burlington Township High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Burlington Township Middle School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Burlington Township High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pep Band
@PHS Band Room
Pep Band Practice
24
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Practice - PHS Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
12:00 pm bus departure from PHS to Roosevelt
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (FROSH)
@PHS Main Gym (A)
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Indoor Track
@100 & 400 Wing Hallways
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice - PHS Ice Hockey
@Flyers Skate Zone Pennsauken
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Northern Burlington Regional High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northern Burlington Regional High School
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Howard M. Phifer Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northern Burlington Regional High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
PYAA Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
25
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Bordentown Regional High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bordentown Regional High School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Thunderbird Lanes
3:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Ice Land Skating Center
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bordentown Regional High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lindenwold High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pennsauken Elite 8 Volleyball
@PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lindenwold High School
4:30 Weigh In
26
9:00am
Track - Winter: V
@Bennett Indoor Facility
SJTCA Meet #10
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
Pin Cancer Event
27
9:00am - 11:00am
Practice - PHS Girls Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (B/C)
11:00am - 1:00pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (B/C)
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Howell Ice Rink
28
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (FROSH)
@PHS Main Gym (A)
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Howard M. Phifer Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
4:00pm
Track - Winter: V
@Bennett Indoor Facility
SJTCA Meet #11
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lenape High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Joseph - Hammonton
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lenape High School
3:30 weigh in
29
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Indoor Track
@100 & 400 Wing Hallways
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
2:40 pm bus departure from PHS to Roosevelt
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice - PHS Ice Hockey
@Flyers Skate Zone Pennsauken
3:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Pemberton Township High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
4:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Maple Shade High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pemberton Township High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Kingsway Regional High School
5:00 Weigh In
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
PYAA Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
30
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - PHS Girls Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (B/C)
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Indoor Track
@100 & 400 Wing Hallways
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
2:40 pm bus departure from PHS to Roosevelt
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Postponed)
@Howard M. Phifer Middle School
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (FROSH)
@PHS Main Gym (A)
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - PHS Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pep Band
@PHS Band Room
Pep Band Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Spirit After Dark
@PHS Auditorium
31
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Indoor Track
@100 & 400 Wing Hallways
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Practice - PHS Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
2:40 pm bus departure from PHS to Roosevelt
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice - PHS Ice Hockey
@Flyers Skate Zone Pennsauken
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Moorestown High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Moorestown High School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
3:45pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Laurel Lanes
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Winslow Township Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Moorestown High School
5:30pm
Cheerleading: V
@Pennsauken High School
PHS Main Gym (B/C)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
PYAA Wrestling
@Roosevelt School Gym (5526 Wisteria Avenue)
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
PHS Athletic Practices
PHS Performing Arts
PHS School Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?