Skip to content
Maple Shade
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Forms & Info
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
4:30pm - 6:45pm
Touchdown Club Team Dinner
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Youth Cheerleading
@Gym - Main
2
7:45am - 5:15pm
Teen Mental Health First Aid Training
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 11:00am
Dance/Step Club
@Gym - Back
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
11:00am
Football: V
@Wildwood High School
3
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
4
4 Hour Session
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
5
No School -- Teachers Only
5:15am - 8:00pm
Election Day
@Library
General Election
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6
4 Hour Session
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
7
Schools Closed
6:00pm
Football: V
@Gloucester City Jr-Sr High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
8
TBD
Marching Band: V
Schools Closed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
9
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Delsea Regional High School
10
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
11
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Dance/Step Club
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Human Relations Club
@Classroom B-17
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Youth Cheerleading
@Gym - Main
12
2:15pm - 4:00pm
A Place to Go
@
Multiple Location
2:20pm
Class of 2020 Council Meeting
@Classroom C-39
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Jr. High Yearbook (club)
@Library
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Laurel Lanes
Tryouts Day #1
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Chess Match
@Classroom C-22
Home vs Willingboro
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance/Step Club
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Youth Cheerleading
@Gym - Main
13
2:20pm
Jr. High Student Government
@Classroom E-19
Meeting
2:20pm
Jr. High Technology Club
@Classroom E-15
2:20pm
Sr High Technology Club
@Classroom E-15
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm
Battle of the Books (Media Club)
@Classroom E-16
2:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Laurel Lanes
Tryouts Day #2
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Cheerleading Tryouts
@Gym - Back
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Class ring orders
@Cafeteria
Parent Night - Sophomore Class Ring Orders
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Youth Cheerleading
@Gym - Main
14
2:15pm - 4:00pm
A Place to Go
@
Multiple Location
2:20pm
National Honor Society
@Classroom E-16
2:20pm - 2:50pm
Student Government
@Classroom B-10
Meeting
2:20pm - 3:20pm
The Alliance Project
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Laurel Lanes
Tryouts Day #3
2:30pm
Chess Club
@Classroom C-22
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance/Step Club
@Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winter Cheerleading Tryouts
@Gym - Back
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Youth Cheerleading
@Gym - Main
15
2:15pm
History Club
@Classroom C-28
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Movie Night
@Gym - Main
Fundraiser
16
8:30am - 11:00am
Dance/Step Club
@Gym - Back
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Holmdel Park
17
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
18
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Dance/Step Club
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Youth Cheerleading
@Gym - Main
19
2:15pm - 4:00pm
A Place to Go
@
Multiple Location
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Jr. High Yearbook (club)
(Cancelled)
@Library
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Laurel Lanes
2:30pm
Chess Club
@Classroom C-22
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance/Step Club
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser
@Gym - Main
Mini-THON Floor Hockey Fundraiser
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Youth Cheerleading
@Gym - Main
20
2:20pm - 3:15pm
Jr. High Science Club
@Classroom C-35
2:20pm
Jr. High Technology Club
(Cancelled)
@Classroom E-15
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm
Battle of the Books (Media Club)
@Classroom E-16
2:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Laurel Lanes
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Youth Cheerleading
@Gym - Main
6:45pm
Board of Education Meeting
@Library
21
2:15pm - 4:00pm
A Place to Go
@
Multiple Location
2:20pm
Jr. High Art Club
@Classroom B-21
2:20pm
Jr. High Technology Club
@Classroom E-15
Makeup Meeting from 11/20
2:20pm
NAHS
@Classroom B-20
2:20pm - 2:50pm
Student Government
@Classroom B-10
Meeting
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Laurel Lanes
2:30pm
Chess Club
@Classroom C-22
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance/Step Club
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Youth Cheerleading
@Gym - Main
22
Report Cards Available
2:15pm
History Club
@Classroom C-28
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Laurel Lanes
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Youth Cheerleading
@Gym - Main
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Drama
@Auditorium
23
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Drama
@Auditorium
24
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
25
8:00am - 1:30pm
Senior Portraits
@Library
Final Session
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Dance/Step Club
@Cafeteria
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Back
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Gym - Main
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Human Relations Club
@Classroom B-17
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
26
2:15pm - 4:00pm
A Place to Go
@
Multiple Location
2:20pm
Class of 2020 Council Meeting
@Classroom C-39
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Jr. High Yearbook (club)
@Library
2:20pm
Sr High Technology Club
@Classroom E-15
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Gym - Main
2:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Laurel Lanes
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Chess Match
@Classroom C-22
Home vs Lenape
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance/Step Club
@Cafeteria
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Back
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Gym - Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
27
4 Hour Session
8:30am
Make up Picture Day
@Auditorium
Preschool Only
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
28
Schools Closed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
29
Schools Closed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
30
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community Event
Maple Shade School District
MSHS Practice
HS Cross Country
Cheerleading
MS Cross Country
MS Field Hockey
HS Field Hockey
Baseball
Football
Bowling
Girls Soccer
MSHS School Event
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?