Skip to content
Maple Shade
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Forms & Info
Today
November 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2:15pm - 4:00pm
A Place to Go
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Art Club
@Classroom B-21
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm
Chess Club
@Classroom C-22
Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance/Step Club
@Gym - Back
2:30pm
HS Cross Country Practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Youth Cheerleading
@Gym - Main
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Marching Band
@Classroom B-13
6:30pm
Board of Education Meeting
@Library
Special Meeting
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Rec Lacrosse
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
2
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm
HS Cross Country Practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm
Human Relations Club
(Cancelled)
@Wildcat Stadium
Homeless Night 6:00 PM - 8:00 AM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
3
SAT
9:00am - 12:00pm
Dance/Step Club
@Gym - Back
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Upper Field
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
9:00am - 1:00pm
Parking Spot Painting
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Delsea Regional High School
1:00pm
Football: V
@Paulsboro High School
4
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Upper Field
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
5
12:00pm
HS Cross Country Practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
6
ASVAB Testing
@Cafeteria
9:00am
HS Cross Country Practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Rec Lacrosse
(Cancelled)
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
7
12:00pm
HS Cross Country Practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stage Crew Dates
@Auditorium
8
9:00am
HS Cross Country Practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm
Football: V
@Glassboro High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Rec Lacrosse
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
9
9:00am
HS Cross Country Practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
10
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Upper Field
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
9:00am - 4:00pm
Set Construction
@Auditorium
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Holmdel Park
11
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Upper Field
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
12
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Laurel Lanes
Tryouts Day #1 - Meet in C-26
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Human Relations Club
@Classroom B-17
Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Youth Cheerleading
@Gym - Main
6:30pm - 9:00pm
PTSA
@Library
13
2:15pm - 4:00pm
A Place to Go
@
Multiple Location
2:20pm - 3:15pm
Jr. High Science Club
@Classroom C-35
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Jr. High Yearbook (club)
@Library
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Laurel Lanes
Tryouts Day #2 - Meet in C-26
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance/Step Club
@Cafeteria
3:15pm
Chess Club
away vs Willingboro
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Youth Cheerleading
@Gym - Main
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Fundraiser
@Cafeteria
"Cancer Face Off" proceeds will benefit our first ever Mini-Thon
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Rec Lacrosse
(Cancelled)
@Football Practice Field
14
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Laurel Lanes
Tryouts Day #3 - Meet in C-26
2:30pm
The Alliance Project
@Library
Meeting
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Youth Cheerleading
@Gym - Main
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stage Crew Dates
@Auditorium
6:45pm
Board of Education Meeting
@Library
15
2:15pm - 4:00pm
A Place to Go
(Postponed)
2:20pm - 3:15pm
French Club
(Postponed)
2:20pm
National Honor Society
(Postponed)
Meeting
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Art Club
(Postponed)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
(Postponed)
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
(Postponed)
2:30pm
Chess Club
(Postponed)
Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance/Step Club
(Postponed)
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
(Postponed)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
(Postponed)
Lower Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Youth Cheerleading
(Postponed)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Rec Lacrosse
(Postponed)
Lower Field
16
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm
Bowling Practice
(Cancelled)
@Laurel Lanes
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Youth Cheerleading
@Gym - Main
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fall Drama
@Auditorium
17
9:00am - 12:00pm
Dance/Step Club
@Gym - Back
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Upper Field
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Fall Drama
@Auditorium
18
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Upper Field
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
19
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
(Cancelled)
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
(Cancelled)
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Back
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Gym - Main
Tryouts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Gym - Main
Tryouts
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
20
2:15pm - 4:00pm
A Place to Go
@
Multiple Location
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Jr. High Yearbook (club)
@Library
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Laurel Lanes
2:30pm
Chess Club
@Classroom C-22
Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance/Step Club
@Cafeteria
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Back
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Gym - Main
Tryouts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Gym - Main
Tryouts
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Rec Lacrosse
@Football Practice Field
21
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
22
23
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
24
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Upper Field
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
25
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Upper Field
9:00am - 6:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
26
Report Cards Available
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Back
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Gym - Main
Tryouts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Gym - Main
Tryouts
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Maple Shade Soccer Club
@Yocum Elementary
Lower Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
JH Skating Party
Cherry Hill Skating & Fun Center
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Human Relations Club
Meeting - Google Classroom
27
8:00am - 9:00am
Blood Drive
@Auditorium
Blood Drive Meeting
2:15pm - 4:00pm
A Place to Go
@
Multiple Location
2:20pm - 3:15pm
Jr. High Science Club
@Classroom C-35
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Jr. High Yearbook (club)
@Library
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Laurel Lanes
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance/Step Club
@Cafeteria
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Back
3:15pm
Chess Club
away vs Lenape
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Gym - Main
Tryouts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Gym - Main
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
28
1:30pm - 2:15pm
Student Town Hall Meeting
@Library
senior high town hall
2:20pm
Sr High Technology Club
@Room A13
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm
The Alliance Project
@Library
Meeting
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Back
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Gym - Main
Tryouts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Gym - Main
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
29
2:15pm - 4:00pm
A Place to Go
@
Multiple Location
2:20pm - 3:15pm
French Club
@Classroom C-23
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Art Club
@Classroom B-21
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Laurel Lanes
2:30pm
Chess Club
@Classroom C-22
Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance/Step Club
@Cafeteria
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Back
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Gym - Main
Tryouts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Gym - Main
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
30
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Boys
@Gym - Main
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice - Middle School Girls
@Gym - Main
2:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Laurel Lanes
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Gym - Back
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls Varsity/JV
@Gym - Main
Tryouts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys Varsity/JV
@Gym - Main
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Maple Shade Girls Travel Softball
@Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community Event
Maple Shade School District
MSHS Practice
HS Cross Country
Cheerleading
MS Cross Country
MS Field Hockey
HS Field Hockey
Baseball
Football
Bowling
Girls Soccer
MSHS School Event
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?