Maple Shade
Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pmHS Cross Country Practice
2:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - Girls Practice
3:45pmCross Country: Middle School Batch MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 09-25-18)

vs. Delran Middle, Olson Middle, Rosa Middle
 @ Delran Middle Schoollocation
3:45pm- 5:00pmMS Field Hockey Practice
Field Hockey location
4:00pmFootball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Bordentown Regional
4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Bordentown Regional
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bordentown Regional
4:30pmField Hockey: Middle School Gamevs. Riverside
5:00pm- 9:30pmMaple Shade Babe Ruth
Varsity Baseball Field location
5:15pmField Hockey: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Riverside
5:30pm- 8:00pmMaple Shade Girls Travel Softball
Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2 location
6:00pmField Hockey: Varsity Gamevs. Riverside
6:00pm- 7:30pmHuman Relations Club
Classroom B-17 location

Meeting

Meeting

6:00pm- 9:00pmMaple Shade Soccer Club

Lower Field

Lower Field

6:00pm- 9:00pmMaple Shade Youth Cheerleading
Gym - Main location
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:15pm- 4:00pmA Place to GoBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Classroom B-17, Classroom E-12, Conference Room B, Library location
2:20pm- 3:20pmJr. High Yearbook (club)
Library location
2:30pm- 4:30pmDance/Step Club
Gym - Back location
2:30pm- 3:30pmMS Cross Country Practice
2:30pm- 5:00pmMS Field Hockey Practice
Field Hockey location
2:45pm- 5:00pmHS Field Hockey
Field Hockey location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading Practice  

(Cancelled)

Gym - Main location

Competition Cheer Team

Competition Cheer Team

3:45pmCross Country: Middle School Batch MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Harrington Middle, Helen A. Fort Middle, New Egypt Middle School, STEM Civics Charter
3:45pmCross Country: Varsity Batch MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pennsauken Public Schools
 @ Palmyra Nature Cove location
3:45pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Florence Township Memorial
3:45pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Florence Township Memorial
3:45pmSoccer: Boys JV Gamevs. Cinnaminson High School
3:45pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cinnaminson High School
5:00pm- 9:30pmMaple Shade Babe Ruth
Varsity Baseball Field location
5:30pm- 8:00pmMaple Shade Girls Travel Softball
Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2 location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMaple Shade Soccer Club

Lower Field

Lower Field

6:00pm- 9:00pmMaple Shade Youth Cheerleading
Gym - Main location
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:00pmCheerleading Practice
Gym - Main location

Football Cheer Team

Football Cheer Team

2:30pmHS Cross Country Practice
2:30pm- 3:30pmMS Cross Country Practice
2:30pm- 5:00pmMS Field Hockey Practice
Field Hockey location
2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer - Boys PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

2:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - Girls Practice
3:45pmField Hockey: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pemberton Township
5:00pm- 9:30pmMaple Shade Babe Ruth
Varsity Baseball Field location
5:15pmField Hockey: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pemberton Township
5:30pm- 8:00pmMaple Shade Girls Travel Softball
Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2 location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMaple Shade Soccer Club

Lower Field

Lower Field

6:00pm- 9:00pmMaple Shade Youth Cheerleading
Gym - Main location
6:30pm- 8:00pmBack to School Night
Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:15pm- 4:00pmA Place to GoBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Classroom B-17, Classroom E-12, Conference Room B, Library location
2:20pm- 2:50pmStudent Government
Classroom C-13 location

Meeting

Meeting

2:30pm- 3:30pmArt Club
Classroom B-21 location
2:30pm- 4:30pmDance/Step Club
Gym - Back location
2:30pmHS Cross Country Practice
2:30pm- 5:00pmMS Field Hockey Practice
Field Hockey location
2:45pm- 5:00pmHS Field Hockey  

(Cancelled)

Field Hockey location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading Practice
Gym - Main location

Competition Cheer Team

Competition Cheer Team

3:45pmCross Country: Middle School Batch MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Henry C. Beck MS, Holbein Middle, Indian Mills Middle, Rosa Middle
 @ Rosa Middle Schoollocation
3:45pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Burlington City
3:45pmSoccer: Boys JV Gamevs. Burlington City
3:45pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Burlington City
4:15pmField Hockey: Middle School Gamevs. Westfield Friends
5:00pm- 9:30pmMaple Shade Babe Ruth
Varsity Baseball Field location
5:30pm- 8:00pmMaple Shade Girls Travel Softball
Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2 location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMaple Shade Soccer Club

Lower Field

Lower Field

6:00pm- 9:00pmMaple Shade Youth Cheerleading
Gym - Main location
Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:15am- 10:00amSenior Assembly
Auditorium location
2:30pmHS Cross Country Practice
2:30pm- 3:30pmMS Cross Country Practice
2:30pm- 5:00pmMS Field Hockey Practice
Field Hockey location
2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer - Boys Practice
2:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer - Girls Practice
2:45pm- 5:00pmHS Field Hockey
Field Hockey location
5:00pm- 9:30pmMaple Shade Babe Ruth
Varsity Baseball Field location
5:30pm- 8:00pmMaple Shade Girls Travel Softball
Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2 location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMaple Shade Soccer Club

Lower Field

Lower Field

6:00pm- 9:00pmMaple Shade Youth Cheerleading
Gym - Main location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clayton
 @ Clayton High Schoollocation
Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Marching Band

Competition at Appoquinimik HS

Competition at Appoquinimik HS

SAT
8:00am- 10:30amHS Field Hockey
Field Hockey location
9:00amCross Country: Varsity Shore Coaches InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Holmdel
 @ Holmdel Parklocation
9:00am- 12:00pmDance/Step Club
Gym - Back location
9:00am- 6:00pmMaple Shade Girls Travel Softball
Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2 location
9:00am- 6:00pmMaple Shade Soccer Club

Upper Field

Upper Field

9:00am- 6:00pmMaple Shade Soccer Club

Lower Field

Lower Field

10:00am- 9:30pmMaple Shade Babe Ruth
Varsity Baseball Field location
Sunday, October 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 6:00pmMaple Shade Girls Travel Softball
Steinhauer Elementary - Field 2 location
9:00am- 6:00pmMaple Shade Soccer Club

Upper Field

Upper Field

9:00am- 6:00pmMaple Shade Soccer Club

Lower Field

Lower Field