Maple Shade
Cross Country Varsity Schedule    (as of 11-14-18)
 
Date  Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
09-08-18  Cherokee Challenge  9:00AM  Away vs. Cherokee  Cherokee High School  8:30AM       
09-11-18  Batch Meet  3:45PM  Away vs. Northern Burlington HS  Northern Burlington Regional High School  2:30PM       
09-15-18  SJ Shoot Out  9:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Gloucester County DREAM Park  7:30AM       
400 US Route 130 South Logan Township, NJ 08085
09-25-18  Batch Meet  3:45PM  Away vs. Cinnaminson High School  Cinnaminson High School  2:30PM       
09-29-18  SJ Open  10:00AM  Away vs. Delsea Regional  Delsea Regional High School  9:00AM       
10-02-18  Batch Meet  3:45PM  Away vs. Pennsauken Public Schools  Palmyra Nature Cove  2:30PM       
10-06-18  Shore Coaches Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Holmdel  Holmdel Park  6:45AM       
10-09-18  Batch Meet  3:45PM  Away vs. New Egypt  New Egypt High School  2:30PM       
10-12-18  Burlington County Open  3:30PM  Away vs. Willingboro  Mill Creek Park  2:30PM       
10-17-18  BCSL Divisional  3:45PM  Away vs. New Egypt  New Egypt High School  2:00PM       
10-23-18  Rancocas Frosh-Soph Meet  3:30PM  Away vs. Rancocas Valley Regional  Rancocas Valley Sports Complex         
 (Cancelled)
11-03-18  NJSIAA Sectionals  10:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Delsea Regional High School  7:30AM       
11-10-18  NJSIAA State Individual Finals  10:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Holmdel Park  7:30AM       
Cross Country Middle School Schedule    (as of 11-14-18)
 
Date  Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
09-20-18  Batch Meet  3:45PM  Away vs. Helen A. Fort Middle,
Harrington Middle,
New Egypt Middle School,
STEM Civics Charter 
Helen A. Fort Middle School  2:30PM       
09-21-18  Batch Meet  3:45PM  Away vs. Rosa Middle,
Holbein Middle,
Indian Mills Middle 
Rosa Middle School  2:30PM       
09-24-18  Batch Meet  3:45PM  Away vs. Indian Mills Middle,
Cinnaminson Middle School,
Henry C. Beck MS,
Mastery Charter East Camden MS 
Indian Mills Middle School  2:30PM       
09-25-18  Batch Meet  3:45PM  Away vs. Delran Middle,
Olson Middle,
Rosa Middle
 
Delran Middle School         
 (Rescheduled to 10-01-18)
10-01-18  Batch Meet  3:45PM  Away vs. Delran Middle,
Olson Middle,
Rosa Middle 
Delran Middle School  2:30PM       
 (Rescheduled from 09-25-18)
10-02-18  Batch Meet  3:45PM  Away vs. Helen A. Fort Middle,
Harrington Middle,
New Egypt Middle School,
STEM Civics Charter 
Helen A. Fort Middle School  2:30PM       
10-04-18  Batch Meet  3:45PM  Away vs. Rosa Middle,
Henry C. Beck MS,
Holbein Middle,
Indian Mills Middle 
Rosa Middle School  2:30PM       
10-09-18  Batch Meet  3:45PM  Away vs. Indian Mills Middle,
Henry C. Beck MS,
Mastery Charter East Camden MS 
Indian Mills Middle School  2:30PM       
10-11-18  Batch Meet  3:45PM  Away vs. Delran,
Charles W Lewis Middle,
Olson Middle,
Rosa Middle
 
Delran Middle School         
 (Cancelled)
10-16-18  Batch Meet  3:45PM  Away vs. Cinnaminson Middle School,
Carusi Middle,
Indian Mills Middle,
Northern Burlington MS 
Cinnaminson Middle School  2:30PM       
10-18-18  Batch Meet  3:45PM  Away vs. Marlton Middle,
Harrington Middle,
Northern Burlington MS 
Marlton Middle School  2:30PM       
10-22-18  Batch Meet  3:45PM  Away vs. Harrington Middle,
Charles W Lewis Middle,
Glen Landing Middle,
Southampton Township 
Harrington Middle School  2:30PM       
10-24-18  Meet of Champions  3:45PM  Away vs. TBA,
TBA 
Palmyra Nature Cove  2:30PM